Top Articles

Hollywoods Hottest Stars Shed Their Aliases

December 9, 2022

These are the real birth names of 40 of the most iconic celebrities in Hollywood's Elite – both present and past. They have come to embody their screen names, so it’s kind of hard to believe that their parents ever gave them these monikers.

What’s your favorite star’s real name? Read through to find out.

#40. Ashton Kutcher

Ashton Kutcher
Michael Kovac/Getty Images for Lenovo

Real Name:Christopher Ashton Kutcher

One of the most desirable American actors, the extremely famous and handsome Ashton Kutcher was born on 7th February, 1978, to parents Diane nee Finnegan and Larry M. Kutcher, in the town Cedar Rapids located in Iowa, USA. Kutcher went on to become a model and later leaned towards acting and production.

View as single page
Previous1 of 40Continue
Popular Articles
Other Celebrity Articles
Big Screen Babes You May Want To Step Up Your Game For
Celebrity

Big Screen Babes You May Want To Step Up Your Game For

When it comes to celebrities, we’re always wanting to know everything that goes on within the ... More >>
Ever Wonder Who That Att Girl Is
Celebrity

Ever Wonder Who That Att Girl Is

Anyone who has seen a commercial for AT&T in the past few years may know Lily Adams, the brand' ... More >>
Sexy Celebrity Singles You Need To Put On Your Radar
Celebrity

Sexy Celebrity Singles You Need To Put On Your Radar

The Hottest Single Celebs You Might Have a Shot With The single life ain't so bad, and there ... More >>